5hWrLV hdmgxqstxyzc, [url=http://hagqdbqldmwp.com/]hagqdbqldmwp[/url], [link=http://xqilzxubxecn.com/]xqilzxubxecn[/link], http://wgnrjrzndjbb.com/
Hearing
Number
Status of
Hearing
DivisionRaceProtesting
Boat
Protested
Boat
Hearing DetailsHearing
Scheduled
Date/Time
Jury Decision
01 Closed Masters 1A #32 John McCormick Rudder cam 1 Feb  16:50 Request denied
02 Closed Masters 2A #19 Louis De Lima Mayer Broken trapeze on second beat 2 Feb  15:30 Redress given as points equal to sixth place.
03 Closed Masters 3A #11 Rob Muggleton #20 Jean-Pierre Le Loch Collision near top mark of first beat 3 Feb  15:30 Boat 20 is disqualified.
04 Closed Masters 3A #20 Jean-Pierre Le Loch #11 Rob Muggleton Collision near top mark of first beat   See protest 3.
05 Closed Masters 3A #6 Vaughan Price Mainsail separated on capsize   Breakdown points given; competitor to sail race 3B as a make-up race.
06 Closed Masters 3A #20 Jean-Pierre Le Loch #44 Shum, Kam Yin Collision with capsized boat at offset mark   Boat 20 broke rules 23 and 14, and took a penalty by retiring from the race. Boat 44 is awarded redress.
07 Closed Masters 3A #22 Mark Laruffa Boat was scored as OCS   Request denied
08 Closed Masters 3A #44 Shum, Kam Yin #20 Jean-Pierre Le Loch Collision with capsized boat at offset mark   See protest 6.
09 Closed Masters 3B #54 John McCormick #57 Mario Roberto Dubeux Contact prior to start   Boat 57 DSQ for race 3B. Boat 54 given redress as the points for place 16 in race 3B.
10 Closed Masters 4 #20 Upu Kila #03 Darren Smith Port/Stbd   Under SI 15.3, boat 03 is given a scoring penalty of 10 places.
11 Closed Youth 1 RC #43 Enguerrand Hit the pin mark 5 Feb  18:40 Under SI 15.3, boat 43 is given a scoring penalty of 6 places.
12 Closed Womens 1 & 2 Race Committee #12 Ferotin Underweight 5 Feb  16:00 Boat 12 scored DNE in races 1 and 2.
13 Closed Women 3-7 Race Committee #17 Bridget Waterhouse Crew substitution without written permission   Boat 17 retired from races 3 and 4; protest withdrawn.
14 Closed Women 4 #21 Alisanne Green #13 K Porter Port/Stbd at finish line 6 Feb  17:45 Protest dismissed
15 Closed Grand Masters 4 #23 Gary Sanderson #16 Peter Nelson Collision near finish mark   Protest withdrawn
16 Closed Women 5 #7 Emma #17 Wichardt Mark room at bottom gate   Protest withdrawn
17 Closed Women 5 #24 Angibaud #1 Bursa Mark contact at windward mark, leg 1   See protest 19.
18 Closed Women 5 #2 Bursa #17 Wichardt Mark room at bottom gate   Protest withdrawn
19 Closed Women 5 #1 Bursa #17 Wichardt Port/Stbd at top mark leg 1   Boat 17 is disqualified from race 5
20 Closed Youths 6 #51 Marmey #31 Rietman Port/Stbd near top of first leg   Boat 31 is disqualified from race 6
21 Closed Open Qualifier 1B #50 P Galloway #21 A Tuite Port/Stbd on leg 1   Protest withdrawn
22 Closed Open Qualifier 1B #45 R Dinsdale #07 D Stephens Port/Stbd near top of first leg 8 Feb  15:00 Protest dismissed
23 Closed Open Qualifier 2A #29 Daniel van Kerckhof #42 McCormick Port/Stbd at top mark 8 Feb  15:30 Request for redress is denied
24 Closed Open Qualifier 2A #39 B White #19 E Thomas Incident near last rounding at top mark 8 Feb  16:00 Protest invalid
25 Closed Open Qualifier 1B #01 Matt Sheppard Torn sail following capsize 8 Feb  16:30 Redress denied
26 Closed Open Qualifier 2B #13 Fung, Tat-choi #57 Robin Dinsdale Mark contact at windward mark, leg 2 9 Feb  14:00 Protest dismissed
27 Closed Open Qualifier 3A #43 Rob Andrews #29 Chris Boag Port/Stbd near top of second leg 9 Feb  14:30 Boat 29 is disqualified from race 3A
28 Closed Open Qualifier 3A #57 John McCormick Redress for torn jib 9 Feb  15:00 Breakdown points given; scored as 24th place.
29 Closed Open Qualifier 3B #08 Michelle Bursa #20 Krystal Weir Incident at pin end of start line 9 Feb  15:30 Boat 20 is disqualified from race 3B
30 Closed Open Qualifier 5B #08 Robin Dinsdale #46 Francois Macouin Port/Stbd at top mark   Protest withdrawn
31 Closed Open 1A #27 Mick Butler #44 Kim, Keunsoo Pumping and ooching on downwind legs 12 Feb 20:10 Protest dismissed
32 Closed Open 1A #32 Richard Quinn #36 Klemens Kitzmueller Port/Stbd at gate 12 Feb 20:10 Protest dismissed
33 Closed Open 1A #24 Rex Mitchell #19 Douglas Edwards Touched top mark at second rounding   Protest withdrawn
34 Closed Open 1A #23 Ben Brown #17 Thorin Zeilmaker Contact prior to start 12 Feb 18:45 23 disqualified from race 1A
35 Closed Open 1B #57 R Manu #17 M Dubeux Port/Stbd at top mark 12 Feb 20:30 Penalty taken; no further penalty.
36 Closed Open 1B #16 B White #26 E Thomas Windward/leeward at start 12 Feb 20:30 Boat 26 disqualified in race 1B
37 Closed Open 1B #51 M Laruffa #52 B Park Pumping and ooching on downwind leg 12 Feb 19:10 Boat 52 11-point penalty
38 Closed Open 1B #38 K Hibbert #58 A Borcherding Failed to round offset mark on second lap 12 Feb 19:10 Boat 58 retired from race 1B
39 Closed Open 1B #58 A Borcherding #57 R Manu Tacking inside zone at 2nd weather mark rounding 12 Feb 20:50 Protest withdrawn
40 Closed Open 2A Race Committee #13 A Angibaud Touched pin end start mark 12 Feb 19:30 Boat 13 disqualified in race 2A
41 Closed Open 2A #24 T Booth #40 D Lee Pumping on downwind leg 12 Feb 20:50 Boat 40 11-point penalty in race 2A
42 Closed Open 3A #41 R McVeigh #54 M Woodhead Port/Stbd shortly after start 12 Feb 19:30 Protest withdrawn
43 Closed Open 2B #16 P Nelson #07 M Laruffa Port/Stbd on first downwind leg 12 Feb 21:10 Boat 07 11-point penalty in race 2B
44 Closed Open 2B #16 P Nelson #20 B Engwirda Port/Stbd near top of second beat   Protest withdrawn
45 Closed Open 3A #51 D Van Kerckhof #39 R Manu Windward/leeward before start   Protest dismissed
46 Closed Open 3B #10 M Butler #49 C Sodre Barging at committee boat   Boat 49 11-point penalty in race 3B
47 Closed Open 3B #04 M Ashburn #32 M Delvallet Weather mark second time 13 Feb 17:00 Under SI 15.3, boat 32 is given a scoring penalty of 11 points.
48 Closed Open 3B Jury #34 R Brown Weather mark second time   Protest dismissed
49 Closed Open 4A #23 A Angibaud #22 Y Tong Port/Stbd at start of first downwind leg   Protest not upheld
50 Closed Open 4A #22 Y Tong #42 K Weir Incident at pin end of start line 13 Feb 16:45 Penalty taken; no further penalty.
51 Closed Open 4A #22 Y Tong #19 A Dinsdale Incident at pin end of finish line   Protest withdrawn
52 Closed Open 5A #05 M Le Calvic #57 L De Lima Mayer Incident at gate   Protest withdrawn
53 Closed Open 10 #54 C Owen #44 T Shuwalow Incident approaching top mark, first leg   Boat 44 is disqualified from race 10
54 Closed Open 6 #43 T Bentzen Race Committee BFD   Request denied
55 Closed Open 6 #07 D Bjornholt-Christensen Race Committee BFD   Request withdrawn
56 Closed Open 12 #16 J Le Gal Race Committee BFD 15 Feb 16:50 Request denied

Note: Click on the title of the protest for more details

[ logon ]