2023 Musto Australian Optimist Championship

On water Actions by the Jury

DivisionNameCountrySail
Number
RaceDateRuleCompetitor
Action
Jury
Action
   
Intermediate Fleet Robin Wright 6355 2 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
Intermediate Fleet Lily Cantwell 1868 2 10 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Incomplete penalty DSQ One turn taken.
        4 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Retired None
Intermediate Fleet Annabel Griffin 1547 4 11 Jan 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Penalty taken None
Intermediate Fleet Isaac Archer 588 11 14 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None Sheet pumping - Leg 5
Intermediate Fleet Cooper Kennedy 977 2 10 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None Body pumping.
Intermediate Fleet Zanda Wong 811 2 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DSQ
Open Fleet Sebastian Cheng 1806 F1 13 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Sculling at start
Open Fleet Nicholas Cooper 1905 F3 13 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Crabbing at Start
Open Fleet Tate Cantwell 1790 11 14 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None Sheet pumping Leg 3
Open Fleet Joshua Dale 1783 F2 13 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None Repeated body pumping
Open Fleet Walter Heeley 1575 7 12 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None
Open Fleet Stirling McKay 1447 4 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Sculling in pre start
Open Fleet Rory Miller 1309 4 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
Open Fleet Koh Nagahori 3153 7 12 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None Sheet pumping - Leg 5
Open Fleet Toby Phillips 1906 F2 13 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None Repeated body pumping
Open Fleet Wil Sayers 1570 7 12 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Crabbing @ start
Open Fleet Seb Tucker 1449 1 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DSQ Only one turn taken.
Open Fleet Wilbur Bright 1848 3 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DSQ Only one turn taken.
Open Fleet Saxon Foggo 1685 4 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Sculling in pre start
        5 11 Jan 42.2(3) Repeated tacks/gybes Retired None Repeatedly Torquing sitting inside the boat and also repeatedly tacking upwind and coming out of each tack faster than he went in
Open Fleet Brendan Goh 1791 3 10 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None Body pumping.
        7 12 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Retired None Sheet pumping - Leg 7
        F3 13 Jan 42.2(c) Ooching Retired None Ooching Downwind
Open Fleet Leo Gosling 6495 1 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
Open Fleet Angus Griffin 1866 6 12 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DSQ 2 gybes, one tack completed.
Open Fleet Levi Harrison 1898 2 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DSQ Only one turn taken.
Open Fleet Ethan Moorhead 1812 1 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DSQ Completed 1 turn only - DSQ
        3 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DNE Only one turn taken.
        5 11 Jan 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Retired None Body Rocking Leg 5
        F1 13 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken DNE Multiple sheet pumps.
Open Fleet Luca Orazio 1880 2 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
Open Fleet Edward Steedman 1750 2 10 Jan 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Penalty taken None
        3 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DNE Did not retire.
        F3 13 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Retired None Crabbing at start
Open Fleet Goro Tomishima 1782 F2 13 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None Repeated body pumping
Open Fleet Nicholas van Kerkwijk 1219 F2 13 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None Multiple sheet pumps.
Open Fleet Calin Went 1873 2 10 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None Multiple sheet pumps per wave.
        4 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Race Abandoned None Race Abandoned
Open Fleet Augustas Buividas 1877 F2 13 Jan 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Penalty taken None Body Pumping
        F2 13 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Retired None Repeated body pumping
Open Fleet Leigh Harvie 673 F1 13 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Sculling Below Close Hauled
Open Fleet Miles Levenspiel 1859 4 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Race Abandoned None
        5 11 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken DNE Sheet fanning / sheet pumping
Open Fleet Tucker McKeon 1594 5 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
Open Fleet Lucas Page 1682 5 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Crabbing in pre start to Race 5
Open Fleet Henry Piggott 1871 4 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Crabbing in prestart with 47 seconds to start
Open Fleet Darcy Higgins 1885 5 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
Open Fleet Kai Thwaite 1811 4 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
Open Fleet Atticus Tan 1852 7 12 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Crabbing at start
Open Fleet Meg Bates 1735 F3 13 Jan 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Penalty taken None Body Pumping Upwind
Open Fleet Mia Austin 1624 2 10 Jan 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Penalty taken None 2 x TTP
Open Fleet Lottie Griffith 1858 1 10 Jan 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None Multiple pumps per wave.
        F3 13 Jan 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Retired None Body Pumping
Open Fleet Zoe Jackson 1720 5 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Sculling below close hauled
Open Fleet Zoe Allen 1633 2 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
        3 10 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling None DNE Completed 2 turns, but penalty was to retire.
Open Fleet Paige Grigg 1616 5 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Sculling in pre start
Open Fleet Jorja Mahoney 1793 F4 14 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Offset Sculling in pre-start.
Open Fleet Olivia Aitken 1849 5 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None Crabbing in Pre start
Open Fleet Alex Parker 1770 5 11 Jan 42.2(d) Sculling None DSQ Sailor did not promptly sail clear and take a penalty.

Results by SailingResults.net  Created 23 Feb 2024 00:36