Sailing World Cup Melbourne 2015 - Invited Classes

DivisionNameCountrySail
Number
RaceDateRuleCompetitor
Action
Jury
Action
   
International 420 Nicholas Sharman AUS 55149 1 10 Dec 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None
International 420 Sophie Jackson AUS 55166 2 10 Dec 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None
International Optimist Jonas Barrett AUS 1313 2 10 Dec 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None
        4 12 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DNE
International Optimist Jack Eickmeyer AUS 1664 2 10 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
        4 12 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DNE
International Optimist Daniel Links AUS 1575 2 10 Dec 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None
        9 13 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Incorrect Penalty Taken DNE
International Optimist Harry Higgins AUS 1209 2 10 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
International Optimist Marcello Torre AUS 1469 2 10 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
International Optimist Aidan Gummow AUS 960 3 11 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
International Optimist Nathan Vince NZL NZL4483 3 11 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
        4 12 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DNE
International Optimist Anna Cripsey AUS 795 4 12 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Incomplete penalty DSQ repeated sculling without alteration of course
International Optimist Alexander Bijkerk AUS 1594 4 12 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
International Optimist Thomas Nikitaras AUS 1599 4 12 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
International Optimist Edward Reid AUS 602 5 12 Dec 42.2(b) Rocking None DSQ
International Optimist Philip Cripsey AUS 1130 6 12 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Retired None
International Optimist Linus Talacko AUS 1224 4 12 Dec 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Penalty taken None
        10 13 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Retired None
International Optimist Alice Buchanan AUS 1618 8 13 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
International Optimist Lena Kluth AUS 844 8 13 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
International Optimist Oscar ODonoghue AUS 955 8 13 Dec 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None
International Optimist Finn Mcmahon AUS 1080 9 13 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
Laser 4.7 Campbell Rickard AUS 193074 2 10 Dec 42.2(b) Rocking Penalty taken None
Laser 4.7 Hailey Johnson AUS 207425 2 10 Dec 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Retired None
        1 10 Dec 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None
Laser 4.7 Timothy Vincent AUS 158829 1 10 Dec 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Penalty taken None
Laser 4.7 Lachie Hartnett AUS 206395 1 10 Dec 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None
Laser 4.7 Corey Riley AUS 206392 4 12 Dec 42.2(a) Pumping Incomplete penalty DSQ
Laser Radial (M) Noah Taylor AUS 210190 1 10 Dec 42.2(d) Sculling Penalty taken None
Laser Radial (M) Angus Price AUS 205004 1 10 Dec 42.2(a) Pumping Penalty taken None
Open Bic Brandon Demura AUS 7448 8 12 Dec 42.2(a) Pumping Incomplete penalty DSQ
Open Bic Talia Bulstrode AUS 7599 8 12 Dec 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Incomplete penalty DSQ
        8 12 Dec 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Incomplete penalty DNE
Open Bic Oliver Ashton AUS 7817 9 12 Dec 42.2(b)(1) Rocking (body) Incomplete penalty DSQ


16 Oct 2021 07:26