International Cadet Class 2022 World Championship

Overall Results - World Championship International Cadet Class 2022

PlNameBoatSail
Num
Bow
Num
Country123456789101112Total
Points
Net
Points
 
1  Toby Bush
 Kemmel Thorogood
Pushing It1000141GBR1131111813(17)35(32)
DNC
9647 MH
2  Will Shepherd
 Annabel Shepherd
May Contain Nuts999439GBR3124(16)111562(32)
OCS
24 9850 MH
3  Luca Groves
 Adela Thomas
SeaYa955145AUS97278493(19)2(19)1 9052 MH
4  Kiran Hirthe
 Marc Swientek
Australia 1999220GER133105(19)711(25)41013 11167 MH
5  Hamish Collingridge
 Rhona Enkel
No regrets987753GBR856428(26)2036(22)7 11769 MH
6  Evie McDonald
 Jack Jones
Tempest961414AUS118(17)15126216(20)113 11275 FH
7  Lillyanne Johnston
 Dillan Barnes
Bullet992623AUS129587(13)
SCP
(21)
SCP
4411132 10975 FH
8  Max Sturman
 John Sturman
Stolen Pig943001AUS511123215158(26)15(18) 12177 MH
9  Ed Fletcher
 Alex Enkel
Joint Effort1001254GBR7161614(17)(20)421768 11881 MH
10  Grace Hooper
 George Shugg
Executioner955259AUS(15)2156951355(32)
OCS
1211 13083 FH
11  Ben Garner
 Will Garner
Resistance955912AUS24891410712(22)(23)175 13388 MH
12  Faye Read
 Olive Hooper
Impulse977858AUS4671110(18)16713(17)86 12388 FH
13  Zane Chaplin
 William Clough
Endgame1008702AUS61393(22)146101516(21)10 145102 MH
14  Emma Suda
 Tess Holroyd
Spitfire982221AUS102013195(27)(22)111222417 182133 FH
U15
15  Lulu Di Sciascio
 Chloe Allen
Wild Card969825AUS(25)15141015163247532
DNE
(25) 191141 FH
16  Kylan Thompson
 Sienna Miller
Ambition992110AUS(32)
DNC
1424(31)
SCP
41312181018919 204141 MH
U16
17  Zuzanna Ostrowska
 Alicja Labanowska
Australia 4990242POL19(25)222213920196(32)
OCS
39 199142 FH
18  Carla Maertens
 Harper Miller
Thrill Seaker961105AUS1810(21)1320211014149(28)14 192143 FH
U15
19  Oliver Brands
 Hannelore Cammaer
Australia 8899733BEL16(26)1123(24)121719
SCP
21211112 213163 MH
20  Martin Rothe
 Tim Graf
Australia 21007519GER2017231718192122(28)147(29) 235178 MH
U16
21  Sarah McEwan
 Holly Jones
Aquilo997736GBR14192626(28)151989(27)2524 240185 FH
22  Abbey Willcox
 Ruby Pilkington
Winning Edge956164AUS(23)22181221231417(30)132323 239186 FH
23  Amelia Mayhew
 Hettie Thorogood
Boombastic1003249GBR2218202062218(26)2325(30)15 245189 FH
24  Zac Sayle
 Charlie White
Creature of Habit991726AUS2424121823(28)(29)2516121621 248191 MH
25  Tom Walker
 Ava Stoddart
Aeolus1000247GBR2128(29)24(32)
SCP
17252311242016 270209 MH
26  Robert Stewart
 Dylan McArdle
Zest987637GBR172119(29)(32)
OCS
2427212782622 273212 MH
27  Sophia Sfaxi
 Immy Sherwood
Mischief & mayhem996452GBR26232525(32)
DNF
262827(31)101427 294231 FH
U16
28  Amelie Whitehouse
 Madeline Sherwood
Australia 71007651GBR2727(32)
DNF
30(32)
DNF
25232818202720 309245 FH
U16
29  Cyriel Debruyne
 Felix Van Besien
Sirroco1009634BEL(32)
DNC
(32)
DNC
28312629243029281828 335271 MH
U15
30  Maciej Cesarz
 Aleksander ¬†Labanowski
Australia 51006750POL2829(32)
DNF
282530(31)3126192926 334271 MH
U16
31  Klaas Fiete Kruck
 Julian N. Mall
Hugin & Munin1003104GER(32)
DNC
(32)
DNC
272732
SCP
3130292425
SCP
2430 343279 MH
U16

Results by SailingResults.net  Created 02 Jan 2023 15:45